image displayed if flash reader not installed
:: Tournaments
 

HOME

CONTACT US

SCHEDULE

STATISTICS

TOURNAMENTS

LOCATIONS

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS

HOW TO JOIN

HOW TO PLAY

RULES OF 8 BALL


Triple E Pool League Edmonton

 

Put down the remote and join us for a great time!

780-288-POOL.

Tournament Dates: 2018-19 Season

Please note that at Tournaments at Topshots and Metro the doors open at 10am, Register by 10:30am, Start @ 10:45am.

Tournaments at Finnagan's and Highrun the doors open at 9am, Register by 9:45am, Start @ 10am.

September 9th, 2018 - Registration Deadline

September 16th, 2018 - Captain's Meeting - Finnagan's @ 2pm

September 17th, 2018 - Monday Night League play begins. Start 7:00pm

September 18th, 2018 - Wednesday Night League play begins. Start 7:00pm

October 13th, 2018 - Monday Night League. Fall Classic - Register by 9:45am, Start 10am

 October 14th, 2018 - Wednesday Night League. Fall Classic - Register by 9:45am, Start 10am

October 15th - 17th, 2018 - Week off for Divisionalization (No play)

November 17th – 18th, 2018 – Monday 1st Monthly Tournament

          November 17th - Division #2 @ Topshots, and Division #3 @ Metro

          November 18th - Division #1 @ Highrun

December 1st - 2nd, 2018 – Wednesday 1st Monthly Tournament

              December 1st  - Division #2 @ Topshots, and Division #3 @ Finnagans

           December 2nd - Division #1 @ Highrun

January 12th, 2019 – Triple “E” 2019 Singles Tournament

               Division #1 @ Topshots, Division #2 @ Highrun, and Division #3 @ Finnagans

 January 19th –20th, 2019 – Monday 2nd Monthly Tournament

          January 19th - Division #2 @ Finnagans, and Division #3 @ Metro

          January 20th - Division #1 @ Topshots

 January 26th – 27th, 2019 – Wednesday 2nd Monthly Tournament

              January 26th  - Division #2 @ Highrun, and Division #3 @ Finnagans

           January 27th - Division #1 @ Topshots

February 23rd - 24th, 2019 – Monday 3rd Monthly Tournament

              February 23rd  - Division #2 @ Topshots, and Division #3 @ Finnagans

           February 24th - Division #1 @ Highrun

March 3rd & March 9th, 2019 – Wednesday 3rd Monthly Tournament

              March 9th   - Division #2 @ Highrun, and Division #3 @ Topshots

           March 3rd - Division #1 @ Topshots

April 6th, 2019 - Year-end Tournament (Monday League)

            Division #1 @ Topshots, Division #2 @ Highrun, and Division #3 @ Finnagans

April 7th, 2019 - Year-end Tournament (Wednesday League)

              Division #1 @ Highrun, Division #2 @ Topshots, and Division #3 @ Finnagans

April 19th 20th, 2019Dennis Dutton Memorial Tournament (Rocky Mountain Team Challenge) - @ Topshots - Play starts Friday at 6:00pm & Saturday at 10:00am. Teams will play a round-robin on Friday (3 matches) and be divisionalized for play for Saturday. You do not have to play with your regular team. Entry fee is $150 per team. Maximum of 32 Teams.

May 4th, 2019 - Year- End Banquet, Location: Northgate Lion’s Senior Centre (7524 – 139 Ave)

Tournament Results: 2018-19 Season

The winners will be posted as tournaments are completed.

Wednesday Night 3rd Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

March 3rd - Division #1 @ Topshots http://div01.challonge.com/div1mar032019

March 9th   - Division #2 @ Highrun http://div2.challonge.com/div2mar092019

March 9th   - Division #3 @ Topshots- http://div3.challonge.com/div3mar092019

Division #1: 1st – Metro Blues, 2nd- Topshots FA Cues, 3rd – Topshots Fantazsticks, 4th- Metro Wolverines, 5th/6th- Metro Ballz “N” All, 5/6th- Topshots Whipper Snappers

Division #2: 1st- Finnagan’s Rack Em’ & Kiss Off, 2nd- Highrun Beatniks, 3rd- Goodfellows Sure Shot Mob, 4th- Horse Shu Ringers, 5th/6th- Duster’s Cree Shots, 5/6th- Topshots Scottifiers

Division #3: 1st- Topshots Gus’ Guys & Gals, 2nd- Highrun Hightimez & Goodtimez, 3rd- Finnagan’s Pretenders, 4th- Timeout Last Call, 5th/6th- Topshots Calk is Cheap, 5/6th- JT’s Beer Brothers


Monday Night 3rd Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

February 24th - Division #1 @ Highrun http://div01.challonge.com/div1feb242019

February 23rd  - Division #2 @ Topshots http://div2.challonge.com/div2feb232019

February 23 - Division #3 @ Finnagans- http://div3.challonge.com/div3feb232019

Division #1: 1st – Topshots Rack Attack, 2nd- Highrun Professors, 3rd – Topshots Aces, 4th- Finnagan's Fanatics, 5th/6th- Highrun Shooting Banks, 5/6th- Highrun Moogles

Division #2: 1st- Highrun Money Shots, 2nd- Topshots Metal Maniacs, 3rd- Timeout Breaking Bad, 4th- Highrun Chalk It Up, 5th/6th- Metro Spin Doctors, 5/6th- Topshots Bratz

Division #3: 1st- Finnagan's Straight Shooters, 2nd- Topshots 2-4’s, 3rd- Mona Lisa’s Insiders, 4th- Brick & Whiskey Chick N' Dicks

Wednesday Night 2nd Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

January 27th - Division #1 @ Topshots- http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan272019

January 26th- Division #2 @ Highrun- http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan262019

January 26th - Division #3 @ Finnagan's- http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan262019

Division #1: 1st – Metro Vipers, 2nd- Casselwood Yellowbellies, 3rd – Topshots Mad Hatters, 4th- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 5th/6th- Topshots Fantazsticks, 5/6th- Metro Wolverines

Division #2: 1st- Finnagan’s Shooters, 2nd- Topshots Super Deadly, 3rd- Sherbrooke Mafia, 4th- PM Night Hawks, 5th/6th- Goodfellows Sure Shot Mob, 5/6th- Topshots Dead Pool

Division #3: 1st- Casselwood Northside Hookers, 2nd- Christophers Charlies Angels, 3rd- JT’s Beer Brothers, 4th- Highrun Hightimez & Goodtimez, 5th/6th- B-Street Men With Ballz, 5/6th- B-Street Ball Bangers

Monday Night 2nd Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

January 20th - Division #1 @ Topshots- http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan202019

January 19th- Division #2 @ Finnagan's- http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan192019

January 19th - Division #3 @ Metro- http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan192019

Division #1: 1st – Norwood Legion Chalk is Cheap, 2nd- Drake Dukes of Earl, 3rd – Topshots Aces, 4th- Highrun Patrol, 5th/6th- Bighorn Bullshitters, 5/6th- Highrun Professors

Division #2: 1st- B.P.(Fort Road) Stingers, 2nd- Finnagan’s Real Raza, 3rd- Topshots Bratz, 4th- Highrun Chalk It Up, 5th/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 5/6th- Metro Get “M” In

Division #3: 1st- Topshots Ball Busters, 2nd- Topshots 2-4’s, 3rd- Casselwood Clean Up Crew, 4th- Touchdown Scorers, 5th/6th- Mona Lisa’s Insiders

2019 Singles Tournament - Results - (click link)

January 12th - Division # 1 @ Topshots- http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan122019

January 12th - Division # 2 @ Highrun- http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan122019

January 12th - Division # 3 @ Finnagan's- http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan122019

Division #1- 1st – Khaled (Kelly) Albitar, 2nd – Allen Tegankamp, 3rd – Fred Chartrand, 4th – Chris Sanderson, 5-6th – Ray MacDonald & Napolean Richard, 7-8th – Orville Wanechko & Mick Enzie, 9-12th – Francisco Penate, Matt Bakalech, Rolando Alejandre, & Dustin Taylor, 13-16th – Preston White, Laura-Lea Thompson, Don Sinclair, Bill Smith

Division #2- 1st – Jeff St.John, 2nd – Bob Hemmings, 3rd – William Williams, 4th – James Rowles, 5-6th – Hari Zlatarevic & Darrell Tymchyshyn,7-8th – Peter Wong & Ryan Rywak,9-12th – Serge Khvoinov, Darren Plunkie, Pedro Gonzalez, & Sheila Grandbois, 13-16th – Barry Morley, Omar Argueta, Carey Lewis,& Ron Richard

Division #3- 1st – Sal Kaawach, 2nd – Dean Schlosser, 3rd – Antonio Diala, 4th – Hart Wollenburg, 5-6th – Daryl Clouston & Adam Weigel, 7-8th – Greg Weiss & Nadine Parke, 9-12th – Duncan Swain, Nick Haywood, Cory Watson, & Brent Ireland

Wednesday Night  1st Monthly Tourney - Results -(click link)

December 2nd - Division #1 @ Highrun http://div01.challonge.com/div1dec022018

December 1st  - Division #2 @ Topshots http://div2.challonge.com/div2dec012018

December 1st  - Division #3 @ Finnagan's- http://div3.challonge.com/div3dec012018

Division #1: 1st- Topshots No Shoot For You, 2nd- Timeout Pro Rookies,3rd- TopshotsWhipper Snappers, 4th- Topshots FA Cues, 5/6th- Metro Wolverines, 5/6th- Topshots Mad Hatters

Division #2:1st- Topshots BB's, 2nd-Highrun Belvedere Mutts, 3rd- Sherbrooke Mafia, 4th- Christopher's Devils of the Felt, 5/6th-Topshots Scottifiers, 5/6th-Topshots 3-4’s

Division #3:1st- Topshots Chalk is Cheap, 2nd- Highrun 8 is Enough, 3rd-Topshots Gus' Guys & Gals, 4th-Christopher’s Charlie’s Angels,5/6th- Highrun Hightimez & Goodtimez, 5/6th-J.T’s No Talent Cues

Monday Night 1st Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

November 18th - Division #1 @ Highrun http://div01.challonge.com/div1nov182018

November 17th - Division #2 @ Topshots http://div2.challonge.com/div2nov172018

November 17th - Division #2 @ Metro http://div3.challonge.com/div3nov172018

Division #1 : 1st – Sherbrooke We Got The Runs, 2nd- Highrun Bullets, 3rd – Topshots Rack Attack, 4th- Finnagan's Fanatics, 5th/6th- Metro Trollops, 5/6th- Topshots Rogues

Division #2 : 1st- Metro Get "M" In, 2nd- Highrun Chalk it Up, 3rd- Metro Spin Doctors, 4th- Topshots Bratz, 5/6th- Casselwood Gus & Us, 5/6th- Topshots Goodfellas

Division #3 : 1st- Topshots Living the Dream, 2nd- Mona Lisa’s Insiders, 3rd- Topshots 2-4's, 4th- Brick & Whiskey Chick N Dicks, 5/6th- Touchdown Scorers

2018 - Monday Night Fall Classic - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 @ Highrun - http://div01.challonge.com/div1oct132018

Division #2 @ Topshots - http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct132018

Division #3  @ Finnagans  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3oct132018

Division #1 : 1st – Drake Dukes of Earl, 2nd- Topshots Rack Attack, 3rd – Finnagans Trophy Wives, 4th- Metro Trollops, 5th/6th- Metro Hooks & Crooks, 5/6th- Highrun Bullets, 7/8th- Highrun Patrol, 7/8th- Norwood Chalk is Cheap, 9-12th- Bighorn Bullshitters, 9-12th- P.M. Aces, 9-12th- Topshots Rogues, 9-12th- Topshot Goodfellows

Division #2 : 1st- Sherbrooke We Got the Runs, 2nd- Finnagans Real Raza, 3rd- Highrun Chalk it Up, 4th- Metro Get "M" In, 5/6th- BP (Fort Road) Stingers, 5/6th- Topshots Bratz, 7/8th- Topshots Metal Maniacs, 7/8th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1

Division #3 : 1st- Casselwood Gus and Us, 2nd- Topshots Living the Dream, 3rd- Mona Lisa’s Insiders, 4th- Touchdown Scorers, 5/6th- Topshots 2-4's, 5/6th- Horseshu Shu Crew, 7th- Casselwood Clean Up Crew

2018 - Wednesday Night  Fall Classic - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 @ Topshots - http://div01.challonge.com/div1oct142018

Division #2 @ Highrun - http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct142018

Division #3 @ Finnagans - http://div3.challonge.com/div3oct142018

Division #1 : 1st- Topshots FA Cues, 2nd- Topshots Dead Stroke, 3rd- Finnagan’s Avengers, 4th- Metro Wolverines, 5/6th- Metro Vipers, 5/6th- Topshots No Shoot For You, 7/8th- Topshots Mad Hatters, 7/8th- Casselwood Yellowbellies, 9-12th- Metro Ballz "N" All, 9-12th- Chimmey’s Outsiders, 9-12th- Topshots Fantazsticks, 9-12th- Topshots Whipper Snappers

Division #2 : 1st- Topshots Super Deadly, 2nd- Dusters Cree Shots, 3rd- Highrun Beatniks, 4th- Topshots BB's, 5/6th- Topshots Deadpool, 5/6th- Topshots Chalk This, 7/8th- Knights Ballers, 7/8th- Finnagan’s Rack Em’ & Kiss Off, 9-12th- B-Street Ball Bangers,  9-12th- Sherbrooke Mafia, 9-12th- P.M. Night Hawks, 9-12th- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers

Division #3 : 1st- Christopher's Devils of the Felt, 2nd- Topshots Chalk is Cheap, 3rd- Topshots Gus' Guys & Gals, 4th- Topshots 3-4's, 5/6th- B-Street Men With Ballz, 5/6th- Finnagan's Pretenders, 7/8th- Highrun Hightimez & Goodtimez, 7/8th- Goodfellow's Gangsters

Wednesday Night  1st Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1dec022018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2dec012018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3dec012018

Monday Night 1st Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

Division # 1  - http://div01.challonge.com/div1nov182018

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2nov172018

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3nov172018

Wednesday Night  2nd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan272019

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan262019

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan262019

Monday Night 2nd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan202019

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan192019

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan192019

2019 Singles Tournament - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan122019

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan122019

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan122019

Monday Night 3rd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1feb242019

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2feb232019

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3feb232019

2019 - Monday Night Year-end Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1apr062019

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2apr062019

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3apr062019

2019 - Wednesday Night  Year-end Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1apr072019

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2apr072019

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3apr072019


Rocky Mountain Team Challenge
(Topshots, Edmonton, AB):

"A" Division - http://challonge.com/adivapr202019

"B" Division - http://challonge.com/bdivapr202019

"C" Division - http://challonge.com/cdivapr202019

"D" Division - http://challonge.com/ddivapr202019

Wednesday Night  3rd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1mar032019

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2mar092019

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3mar092019